?

Log in

Statistics Like Cigarettes [entries|friends|calendar]
The Destroyer

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 May 2005|10:55am]

r3m3mb3ringn3vr
With the lack of entries in the community.. i guess its time to kick up the promotion gahd dammit!! haha... well. here.. if you go promote.. and show me... ill suck you off really goood ill.. ummmm... i dont know yet.. but... I finally have band shit going.. im playing rhythm guitar for Fate to an Assassin.. shits tigggggggggght.. we are gonna play the power rangers!!!!!!! haha.. oh yeah.. well.. EVERYONE START FUCKING PROMOTING!!!
Severed Heads

Posting [06 May 2005|01:06am]

vanityxassassin
[ mood | awake ]

Damn, this community seems dead. I don't know. Lets see, saw Mudvayne in concert. They rocked my fucking face off. Life of Agnoy sucked. American Hed Charge was Okay. Bloodsimple was good. That's really it.

Severed Heads

[27 Apr 2005|09:44pm]

poison_the_w3ll

Someone fucking post already.

The Montreal Screwjob Collapse )

Severed Heads

[03 Apr 2005|12:11pm]

_coffinspire_
Sorry I havn't been posting in a while.


I went to a show last night. One of the bands was edge.. but still good. On a burning day was awesome as expected.


I danced to hell and back.


<33
*4 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

BITCH!!! [02 Apr 2005|01:05pm]

r3m3mb3ringn3vr
why is no one posting anymore gahd dammit?! well.. still trying to get my band going.. but shit is harder than most would think.. well.. GET OUT AND POST GAHD DAMMIT!!!!!! <333333333
Severed Heads

[12 Mar 2005|10:50am]

_coffinspire_
Hey everyone.. It's jeff. So yeah. Just got a new username.
Severed Heads

[10 Mar 2005|10:53pm]

vanityxassassin
[ mood | bored ]

Reviews....Collapse )


Yes I got that bored and did some reviews. Well thats all, -Me-

*1 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

On the Bright Side, She Could Choke [09 Mar 2005|10:13am]

r3m3mb3ringn3vr
Recently I just got both of the FBTMOF cds.... the only thing I can say is.. AWESOME!!! I suggest you go out and get them both.. or be cheap and use a bit torrent like me...>>..<<...><

also.. if you do have a bit torrent.. download the 7A7P EP... tis awesomeness.. too bad they broke up.... ><
heres the link 7 Angels 7 Plagues

NOW!!! GET OUT AND PROMOTE MOTHA FUCKAS!!! AND KEEP UP THE POSTS... they make me horny.. not really.. haha.. or maybeeee ><

XArsonistX
*2 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

NEW BLOOD [08 Mar 2005|10:36pm]
glassonwrist
XnameX:BLAKE
XageX:16
XlocationX:tomball, tx
X(atleast) 5 favorite bandsX:poison the well, fbtmof, it dies today, bleeding through, as i lay dying
Xdo you dance at shows?X:a little im really wana start doin it more cause it is bad ass
Xif so, type of dance you most enjoy(ie skanking, brawling, windmilling, ninja kicks, ect.)X:spin kicks, brawling
Xdo you drink/smoke? why or why not?X:yea i drink and smoke i am trying to quit smoking ciggerats but i like to drink so
Xdo you believe in "god"? why or why not?X:yea i belive in god i guss it is jus how i was brought up
Xdo you claim to be hxc, or do you just enjoy the music?X:both
Xpromote this community in your journal and in a community, and post the linksX:
Xwhy should you be in this community? what sets you apart from everyone else?X:
i jus love hard core music and the life style all together
Xanything else you think we should know before accepting youX:nope
*4 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

[08 Mar 2005|07:45pm]

leadonyourlips
Avenged Sevenfold or Atreyu?
Throwdown or Terror?
Twelve Tribes or Misery Signals?
Poison The Well or Remembering Never?
Bury Your Dead or Premonitions Of War?
Eighteen Visions or Bleeding Through?
Scars of Tomorrow or Unearth?
Lamb Of God or Shadows Fall?
Norma Jean or The Chariot?
It Dies Today or Zao?
Underoath or Silverstein?
Agnostic Front or Cro Mags?
Bane or Madball?
Sick Of It All or Warzone?
FFTL or Emery?

For all you houston kids..

This Sacred Tragedy or On A Burning Day?
On A Burning Day or Dividing Crisis?
*1 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

[08 Mar 2005|07:14pm]

poison_the_w3ll
[ mood | anxious ]

so..this will pretty much be the best day of my life.Collapse )

*2 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

uhm..fuck yes. [06 Mar 2005|11:38pm]

poison_the_w3ll
[ mood | rushed ]

!Collapse )

*3 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

[06 Mar 2005|07:42pm]

leadonyourlips
[ mood | amazed ]

So today I got:




Norma Jean: "O God the Aftermath"- personally, I think it's one of the best albums I've ever heard. Not as good as Bless The Martyr of course. But pretty fucking brutal. amazing percussion, guitar work,and vocals. Alot of short choppy breakdowns. I HIGHLY RECOMMEND YOU GET IT!

Remembering Never: " She Looks so Good in Red "- Better than Women and Children Die First. It has a raw feel to it. Amazing lyrics/vocals. Everything about this fucking cd is amazing. Hardcore at it's fucking best.


BUY THEM NOW!!!!!!!!

Severed Heads

[06 Mar 2005|04:58pm]
fuck_me_tender_
XnameX:paul
XageX:15
XlocationX:tomball
X(atleast) 5 favorite bandsX:bleeding through,norma jean,as i laydying,avenged sevenfold,posion the well
Xdo you dance at shows?X:yeah
Xif so, type of dance you most enjoy(ie skanking, brawling, windmilling, ninja kicks, ect.)X:ninja kicks,spin kicks,brawling,windmilling
Xdo you drink/smoke? why or why not?X:both,....drink and smoke..its feels great , to get away from the rest of the world
Xdo you believe in "god"? why or why not?X:dont know what to believe
Xdo you claim to be hxc, or do you just enjoy the music:hxc
Xpromote this community in your journal and in a community, and post the linksX:sure
Xwhy should you be in this community? what sets you apart from everyone else?X:im sexy
optional
Xanything else you think we should know before accepting youX:ill kill you all
*3 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

If You Aren't Dancing, YOUR DEAD [04 Mar 2005|12:33pm]

r3m3mb3ringn3vr
[ mood | okay ]

alright... there is hella shit thats gonna be going down here in vegas... many shows coming up..dance bitch!Collapse )and you people that dont live in vegas... Ill start posting shows for you.. but reply to this and tell me where you live exactly

XArsonistX

*6 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

[03 Mar 2005|08:42pm]

poison_the_w3ll

new blooddCollapse )

*4 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

[03 Mar 2005|03:48pm]

leadonyourlips
So I havn't posted in a while.

I havn't been doing anything really..

My girlfriend broke up with me.. it really sucks. I'm going to a show ( Dividing Crisis, On a Burning Day, Shotgun Facelift ) tomorrow at Java Jazz. So If anyone in the Houston area is looking for a good show.. there it is. Hopefully I'll get out some shit when I dance. I'll be wearing a Remembering Never shirt so look for me if you go!
*4 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

[26 Feb 2005|11:13am]

leadonyourlips
So I guess this is all I get.
Knives shoved in my back with no regrets.
Please get it over with and tell me you didnt mean it.
Pass off the plague, we’ll make you sick.

Sick and twisted visions of a sacreligious murder.
Left alone here desolate with nothing to confide.
I’m sick off all these bullshit accusations of love.
The only real love that’s left lies within white lines.

Raise your fist, don’t be blind to the lies. GO!

We’re lovers and liars at the same time.
I’ll take your life.. you take mine.
I hope you choke on every single word (you said when you lied to me.)
Please pull this trigger and (send me to a better place.)

Sick and twisted visions of a sacreligious murder.
Left alone here desolate with nothing to confide.
I’m sick off all these bullshit accusations of love.
The only real love that’s left lies within white lines.

Crazy fucked up visions. How does that go in your head?
Crazy fucked up visions. All I dream of are 9MM of lead.
Crazy fucked up visions. Watch the girl in the corner cry.
Crazy fucked up visions. Fucking kiss your life goodbye.

Sometimes it’s hard to feel real when you’re really invisible.
All I’m doing is making peace with three rounds. ( and making a spot for me six feet underground)
I’ll just burn these memories away along with your body.
And slit my wrist along with the puppet master that controls your life.


When all is said and done, my heart runs out of love and blood like the empty chamber of a gun. I’m not, your not, our very existance.. is non existing. So how does it feel for you to hear me say that? It feels good doesn’t it. It brings an ear to ear grin to your face caused by my knife of desire, my daggar of desolation. The sun goes down, your skin fades away with each and every day. Please understand why I commited such a hasteful crime of envy. I just couldn’t deal with all the knives in my back that you so swiftly decided to put there. How does it feel to have your spine lined with the blade?


So I wrote those lyrics for my band I'm in. We're called the Knife Of Consiquence.

That's it for right now...

So uhh.. are there anymore people in this community besides me who aren't dead?
*1 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

[23 Feb 2005|06:51pm]

leadonyourlips
So today was my first practice with the new band. We played Ride the Wings of Pestilance.. It was pretty bad ass.

My twin brother and I are the singers.. and it's hard to get that high pitch voice of sunnys down.
*2 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

[23 Feb 2005|06:24am]

leadonyourlips
[ mood | ecstatic ]

If my eyes aren't decieving me.. it looks like REALLY good bands are playing Warped this year...

Avenged Sevenfold, Atreyu, BLEEDING THROUGH, FFTL, The Bled, ZAO, Emery, Hopesfall, Silverstein, and Underoath.

but Poison The Well aren't playing. :(

Woooo.. I shall be going to that.



So I got the It Dies Today cd... It's fucking amazing to say the least. Very fast, Very heavy.. and melodic. It's worth your fucking money, that's all I gotta say.

*1 Severed Ties Yield Severed Heads

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]